Name      

Phone

Website

Police 100  
Fire 101 www.delhipolice.nic.in
Ambulance 102  
     
Blood Bank    
Safdarjang 011-26168470  
AIIMS, Aurobindo Marg 011-265694610  
Indian Blood Bank Society 23711551 / 23716441-43  
Apollo Blood Bank 26925801 / 26925858  
Blood Bank Organisation 2572924  
Eye Bank    
Guru Nanak Eye Centre 23334622  
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26588500 / 26588252  
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25721800  
Bomb Disposal Squad 011-2431291  
     
Indian Railways   Top
General Enquiry 131 / 125050 / 1330  
Arrival / Departure    
North 1331 / 1336 www.indianrail.gov.in
South 1334 / 1339 www.irctc.co.in
East 1332 / 1337  
West 1333 / 1338  
Bus Services    
DTC (Local & Inter State) 23317600 www.dtc.nic.in
Airlines    
Domestic    
Air Deccan 9818177008  
Jet Airways 51641515  
Air Sahara 23326851 / 30302020  
Indian Airlines    
General Enquiry 1400  
Booking 1401  
Arrival 1402 www.indian-airlines.nic.in
Departure 1403  
International    
Air Canada 51528181  
Air Mauritius 23731534  
British Airways 95124-5120747  
Japan Airlines 23327608  
Malaysian Airlines 51025555  
Pakistan Airlines 23737791  
Virgin Atlantic Airways 51501300  
Air India 23736446 / 23736446  
Arrival 1404 www.airindia.com
Departure 1405 / 1410 / 25696621  
Educational Board/Institution   Top
CBSE 22509252-59 www.cbse.nic.in
NCERT 26560620 www.ncert.nic.in
Delhi University 27667282 / 27667398 www.du.ac.in
Guru Govind Singh Inderprastha University 23869313-16 www.ggsipu.nic.in
IIT 26582278 / 26582239 www.iitd.ernet.in
IGNOU 29535924 / 29535525 www.ignou.ac.in
JNU 26717640 / 26713898 www.jnu.ac.in
Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology 25099050 / 25099032-50  
Hospitals    
Ayushman (Dwarka) 42811114
42811115
42811116
42811117
42811118
Aashirvad Chowk Dwarka
Bensups (Dwarka Sec 12 Pocket 6) 4-555-0000 Sec 12, Opp. K. M. Apartments
AIIMS 26588000 / 26588246 www.aiims.ac.in
Batra 29955868 / 29958974  
Deen Dayal Upadhayay 25494402-03-06  
Escort Heart Institute & Research Centre 26825000  
Mata Channan Devi 25554487  
Max Medical Centre 27158844  
Safadarjung Hospital 26165060 / 2665032  
Inderprastha Apollo 26925858 / 26925801  
Indian Spinal Injuries Centre 26896642 / 26894884  
Apollo Hospital 26925801 / 26925858  
MCD / DJB / BSES   Top
MCD 23910419 / 23913228 www.ndmc.gov.in
Water Complaint (24 Hr.) 23392318-19  
BSES-Rajdhani Helpline 39999707 www.bsesdelhi.com
Bussiness Manager - Dwarka 9350261811 / 25082751  
Commercial Officer - Dwarka 9350261041  
Delhi Jal Board   www.delhijalboard.com
Water Emergency 1916  
Central Control Room 235276679 / 23538495  
Delhi Development Authority 24676372 www.ddadelhi.com
Manglapuri 25035553  
Postal 1914 / 23096030 www.indiapost.gov.in
     
Gas Service    
Cooking Gas Leakage 23543807 / 26174488  
Bharat Patroleum 1712 / 23326770 / 23324847  
Hindustan Patroleum 1716 / 23718537 23327285  
Telephone   Top
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited   www.bol.net.in
Helpline General Helpline General  
GarudaGaruda 1502  
Dolphin / Trump 1503  
Tri Band Broadband Service 1504  
Complaints 198  
Directory Enquiry 197  
Billing 1662  
STD Enquiry 182  
ISD Enquiry 186  
Alarm 116 + time  
Change Number Enquiry 1951 / 1952  
Airtel 121  
Idea    
Essar    
Reliance    
Tata Indicom    
Nokia Mobile    
Helplines   Top
Helplines 1098  
Women Helpline 1091  
Student Helpline 1291  
Delhi Mahila Kalyan Samiti 25552851  
Handicapped Welfare Federation 23710791 / 23328730  
Spastic Society of India 26966331 / 26864714  
National Consumer 1800114000 www.fcamin.nic.in
Processed Food   www.mofpi.nic.in
Investors Helpline   www.watchoutinvestors.com
Car Helpline 1920 / 1928 /
1929 / 1922 / 1923
 
Auto Helpline 9604400200  
Alcoholics Anonymous Helpline 9818303761 / 9868030419 aadelhi.org aagsoindia.org
Tourism    
Tourist Information Centre 1363  
ITDC 23719039  
Others   Top
Weather Information 1717  
All India Radio 23715411 www.allindiaradio.org
Doordarshan 23382094-99 www.ddindia.gov.in
Delhi High Court 23385421-30 www.delhihighcourt.nic.in
Supreme Court 23388942-44 www.supremecourtofindia.nic.in
Incom Tax Office 23379161 www.incometaxdelhi.nic.in
VAT Helpline 9604444444 www.delhisalestax.com
Central Vigilance Commission 23717391-98 www.cvc.nic.in
Custom & Central Excise 23370767 www.cbec.gov.in
Election Commission 23918888 http://www.ceodelhi.nic.in/
Regional Passport Office 26165872 www.passport.nic.in
Delhi Stock Exchange 23379478 www.sebi.gov.in